Where Money Moves

Vietnamese provinces by new business growth

Newly registered enterprises growth, 2023 to 2024.

#Province
1Lang SonLạng Sơn53+0.8%+0.9%+61.2%−2.8%
2Son LaSơn La56+0.8%+1.8%+33.9%+0.6%
3Tay NinhTây Ninh63+0.7%+0.8%+31.6%+15.0%
4Dien BienĐiện Biên66+1.6%+0.5%+16.8%+8.1%
5HueHuế66+1.0%+1.1%+16.7%+10.6%
6Hung YenHưng Yên67+0.8%+0.9%+16.3%+15.4%
7Dong NaiĐồng Nai83+1.5%+3.1%+14.3%+14.5%
8Can ThoCần Thơ36+0.6%+0.2%+13.6%+8.0%
9Quang NinhQuảng Ninh49+1.1%+0.4%+10.1%+3.0%
10Cao BangCao Bằng52+0.8%+1.7%+9.6%+2.1%
11Lai ChauLai Châu73+1.1%+0.9%+7.2%+15.8%
12Nghe AnNghệ An40+0.7%+0.1%+7.2%+13.7%
13Ninh BinhNinh Bình42+0.7%+0.4%+6.3%+11.1%
14Phu ThoPhú Thọ63+1.0%+0.8%+6.0%+14.8%
15An GiangAn Giang28+0.4%+0.2%+5.1%+7.2%
16Dak LakĐắk Lắk46+0.6%+0.3%+3.3%+15.8%
17Ha TinhHà Tĩnh60+0.4%+1.5%+3.2%+25.7%
18Gia LaiGia Lai61+0.9%+0.8%+3.2%+17.6%
19Vinh LongVĩnh Long37+0.4%+0.6%+2.8%+11.7%
20Dong ThapĐồng Tháp33+0.2%+0.1%+1.7%+15.1%
21HaiphongHải Phòng67+1.1%+0.9%+1.5%+16.3%
22Bac NinhBắc Ninh63+1.8%+1.3%+0.5%+10.1%
23Thanh HoaThanh Hóa34+0.2%+0.0%+0.4%+20.4%
24Thai NguyenThái Nguyên42+1.0%+0.5%−1.8%+8.2%
25Lao CaiLào Cai44+1.2%+0.1%−1.9%+14.5%
26Khanh HoaKhánh Hòa50+0.9%+0.4%−2.0%+19.3%
27Lam DongLâm Đồng47+1.0%+0.5%−3.9%+14.8%
28Quang NgaiQuảng Ngãi44+1.0%+1.6%−4.1%+1.5%
29Ho Chi Minh CityThành phố Hồ Chí Minh55+1.4%+2.9%−4.6%+7.3%
30Da NangĐà Nẵng64+1.3%+3.0%−7.4%+14.6%
31HanoiHà Nội61+1.6%+2.0%−8.2%+13.3%
32Tuyen QuangTuyên Quang19+1.0%−0.0%−9.3%+3.9%
33Ca MauCà Mau13+0.5%+0.1%−9.5%+5.5%
34Quang TriQuảng Trị22+0.6%+0.3%−16.3%+9.5%

↑↓ to move, Enter to open, Esc to close